?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*YoU*tHiNk*U*kNoW*bUt*YoU*hAvE*nO*mOtHa*FuCkiN*IdEa*BiTcHeS* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Erin

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [May. 3rd, 2005|12:48 pm]
Erin
[mood |calmcalm]

What's your name?: Erin
Do you like it?: Not really
What does it mean?: I don't know but it is Irish and thats what matters!
If you were a member of the opposite sex, what would you be called?: Brendon
What would you change your name to if you were famous?: Alexis
What is your dream name?:Alexis
What name(s) do you hate?: Hannah


*~*yOu*~*

What is your best feature?: Eyes and Lips
What is your worst feature?: Nothing
What would you change about yourself?: Bigger Tits
What do you complemented most for?: Lips and Eyes
What's a feature that other people love, but you hate?: Nothing
What is your self image?: I'm hot and everyone knows it LoL...Nah just Joking I'm happy with the way that I look and thats all that matters.
How do you think other people see you?: I think that people see me as pretty attractive
If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: hell yea, I'm a really fun girlie
Who would you just love to switch with for a day?: Paris Hilton
Anyone you want to switch with permanently?: Paris Hilton
If you were a member of the opposite sex, would you be attracted to you?:Yessa
Any secret fetishes?:Haha don't you wish you knew...
Any secret obsessions?: Yeah with you
Any hidden secrets?: Not really
Any dirty laundry?: yes
Any hidden talents?: haha I give great head lol
Party tricks?: nope
If you could do any special talents, what would you love to be able to do?: I got everything that I want

*~*lOvE*~*

Do you believe in love at first sight?: Sure do
Have you experienced love at first sight?: Sure haven't
Are you in love?: Yes Sir
Is it painful?: At times
Do you like it?: Sometimes
Are you a romantic?: when I want to be
What is your dream date, or where would you take someone very special?: To the beach at night
Any longterm crushes?: yes
Any celebrity crushes?: haha nah
What is the first thing that makes you notice someone?: eyes
What is a turnon to you?: tall, light eyes, dark hair..
A turnoff?: sloppy
Worst pickup line you have heard or used?: Nice legs what time do they open
Would you have a one night stand with someone?: nah...I dont go slutting around
Ever been completely crushed?: yes
Do you wanna get married someday?: yes
Do you wanna have children in the future?: YES
Do you have a current partner?: sometimes
Do you find them attractive?: yes
Is it a lovey-dovey kind of love?: haha not really...but sometimes yes
Do they find you attractive?: He thinks I'm the hottest thing around...
How often do you go on dates?: Not really go out alone always with people...
How often do you call each other?: Well when we are doing good, a couple times a day, when we fight we don't speak to eachother
Do you kiss them?: yes
Makeout?: yes
More . . .?: yes
All the way with them or any past partners?: yes
Or virgin?: No
Do you write love letters to each other?: No
Are you happy with them?: Sometimes
Do you get butterflies in your stomach when you see them?: Hah used to and that went bye bye
Does it feel a lot like love?: Yes

*~*FuTuRe*~*

Do you wanna finish High School?: Yes
Do you wanna go to college?: Yes
What do you want to study in college?: Nursing
What is/was your favorite subject during schooling?: Biology
What career field do you want to enter into?: Medical
What is your dream job?: Peds Nurse
What job would you hate to have?: In a Hospital
Do you wanna get married?: Yes
Big or small wedding?: Fucking Huge
Where would you honeymoon?: Mexico
What would you do on your honeymoon? make a baby
Wanna have kids?: Yes
How many?: 2
Boys or girls?: Boy and Girl
There names?: Xavior and Alize
Will you be adopting?: nope
Where do you wanna live?: Huge house
Where do you not wanna live?: in a shack
What kind of house?: HUGE
What colors do you wanna paint it?: Brick
What would your garden be like?:Pretty and cute
What kind of car?: Lexus
How many?: 2
Detailed descripition?: fully loaded
Holiday spots?: Mexico
Win the lottery?: Yesss
Happy?:Yess
Are you afraid of dying?: Oh yes very much so
How do you wanna die?: Peacefully
How do you not wanna die?: from cancer
When?: When I'm old.

*~* tHiS or ThIs*~*

Bacon bits or garlic croutons?: Bacon
Lights on or off?: off
Sun or rain?: Sun
Beach or mountains?: Beach
Chocolate or penut butter?: Chocolate
Coffee or tea?: Coffee
McDonalds or Subway?: Subway
Salad or burger?: Salad
Tom Cruise or Brad Pitt?: Brad
Paris Hilton or Angelina Jolie?: Both are fucking amazingly hott
ABC news or CNN news?: ABC
Telly or radio?: Telly
CD's or Radio?: CD
CD's or ipod?: IPOD
Black or white?: White
Door opened or closed?: Both
Cold or hot?: Hot
Flip Flops or Tennis Shoes?: Flip my Flops
Nike or Adiddas?: Either
NYC or LA?: LA
Movies or music?: Music
Country or Classical opera?: Country
Heavy Rap or Heavy metal?: Rap
Horror or comedy?: Comedy
Love or hate?: Love
Compassion or calousness?: Compassion
Heaven or Hell?: Heaven
Salt or Sugar?: Sugar
Starbucks or Dunkin Donuts?: Starbucks

*~*LiFe*~*

Are you enjoying it?: Yes
Has it been fun?: YEs
Any regrets? What?:None
Do you like your lifestyle?: Yes
Do you like you as a person?: Yes
Do you wanna change any bad parts about you?: No
Are you going to?:No
Have you learned more about yourself through this survey?:No
Was this survey annoying?:Yes
Did you think about giving up on it?: NO
How many times0000
Do you regret not giving up on the survey?:.....
link2 comments|post comment

Heey Baby... [May. 3rd, 2005|09:28 am]
Erin
Heey. Whats going on? Nada here, just chillen here in school...So yea I'm here in school woah its amazing that I am here...So today I have to take my constitution test...thats guna be interesting I need to pass that shit...So you know I've decided to keep my ass in school and do good for the last 15 days..
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 2nd, 2005|01:05 pm]
Erin
[name ]:Erin
[ nicknames ]: Re
[ born in ]: Oak Lawn
[ resides in ]: Oak Lawn
[ eyes ]: Brown
[ hair ]: Brown, with Blonde and carmel highlites
[ shoe size ]: 9

Last time you...
[ had a nightmare ]: I don't know, I have alot of Fucked up dreams tho...
[ said "i love you" and meant it ]: Last week
[ ate at mcdonald's ]:Eww...months ago..fucking sick ass food!
[ brushed your hair ]: This morning
[ Washed your hair ]: Last nite
[ checked your e-mail ]: Long time ago
[ cried ]: A week ago
[called someone ]: Today my mommy* Shes mad at me
[ smiled ]: Today
[ laughed ]: Today


Do you...
[ do drugs? ]: Smoke pot
[ sleep with stuffed animals? ]: no
[ play an instrument? ]: no
[ believe there is life on other planets? ]:???
[ read the newspaper? ]: Every day
[ consider love a mistake? ]:Never, It's better to love and lost than to never love at all!
[ like the taste of alcohol? ]: Of course I do.
[ believe in god? ]: Yes
[ pray? ]: Yes
[ have any secrets? ]: Yes
[ have any pets? ]: YEs
[ talk to strangers who instant message you? ]: Sometimes
[ have any piercings? ]: Yes
[ have any tattoos? ]:YEs
[ hate yourself? ]: Nope
[ have an obsession? ]: A few
[ have a secret crush? ]: Not really
[ collect anything? ]: shot glasses
[ have a best friend? ]: Yesssa! I love her!!!
[ have any bad habits? ]: I'm a smoker..yuck
[ believe in ghosts? ]:yes

Current...
[ clothes ]: Abercrombie hoodie, express jeans
[ mood ]: annoyed, need to get out of school
[ make-up ]: eyeliner, mascara, nude beach eyeshadow, mango lip butter
[ music ]: none
[ taste ]:saliva
[ hair ]: messy pony tail
[ annoyance ]: fucking school and Jon
[ smell ]: nasty ass fucking school
[ thought ]: You baby
[ fingernail color ]: pink
[ refreshment ]: H2O
[ worry ]: nothing...weell passing my test tomorrow
[ crush ]: fuck the boys...


Last person...
[ you talked to ]:my mommy
[ you missed ] :Jeni
[ you hugged ]: Ryan
[ you Instant messaged ]: Lynn(Stupid ass whore)
linkpost comment

Time to write again?? [May. 2nd, 2005|12:46 pm]
Erin
[mood |crankycranky]

Hello Live Journal. I am back. SO much stuff goin on now. I just don't even know where to start...

So lets see I only have 17 days left of school. Thats crazy, but so great. I really hate this school so much and I just need to get out of here! Today They called my mom saying that I don't like to go to my last period class, and I don't, and I tried to tell my mom that if I am graduating then why should it matter! I have so much to do for school in order to get out of here, thats always fun, but its shit that needs to get done, and I have no other choice but to do it...

Work is just work...Same shit different day...same old routine...

This weekend was seriously just chill time. I did nothing at all...I don't know whats going on with me and Ryan or me and Jon?? It's all fucked up...everything...You know I love Ryan and I really do, we have been on and off for like 2 years now and We havent talked alot lately, and then I go and meet Jon. Hes fucking hot and sweet, but like a couple weeks after we start haning out he get arrested and goes to jail for 2 weeks, so of course I just move on and is like whatever fuck it I don't want to mess around with shit like that...so he gets out and calls me and I did want to see him, but I call him after I get out of work and hes downtown with some girl Amy...what the fuck is that...so needless to say I haven't called him and I'm not going to, because Im not going to play fucking games like that...So thats life now...Cancun needs to get here only 35 more days!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 9th, 2005|10:23 am]
Erin
[mood |draineddrained]

So...Live Journal is pretty much over for everyone...no one updates anymore...Theres just not enough time anymore for anything...I feel like the only thing I do is go to school and work and then to bed...not enough time for anything...This weekend though I did have a pretty good time for the most part....well now that I think about it...it was blah...Friday I did nothing at all...That was nice though because I needed to get some sleep...then on Saturday I had to get new tires and rims....wow that costs alot of cash...1,100 dollars and I didnt have it so my dad paid...thanks dad...then I went to Ryan's house on Saturday night...we celebrated Bob Marley birthday...yea...fuck smoking anymore...I was sicker than a dog...I was throwing up on his driveway...I was so F*ed up....not fun...and then Sunday I worked 13 hours...shoot me...Laura Rupp is leaving me....damn bitch....Nah I love her....
link1 comment|post comment

I love Laguna Beach [Jan. 4th, 2005|12:07 pm]
Erin
kristen
You are Kristen!


Which Laguna Beach Cast Member are you?
brought to you by Quizilla
link1 comment|post comment

Happy New Year Bitches. [Jan. 4th, 2005|11:59 am]
Erin
Well here I am back here at school, and I am trying to have a new good positive attitude towards school, because I am almost out of here. So break was pretty nifty, even though I spent the first week sick as a dog. Christmas was good, I got lots of nice stuff. New Years...woah where do I even start. That night was fucking crazy, but I had the best time ever. Haha What happened on New Years, stays in that basement. LOL. Yea so today I have to go to work, and the post office because I am 2 lazy to mail my credit card bill on time, so now I have to waste my money to get it there by tomorrow. Well neways update in the near future.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 15th, 2004|10:16 am]
Erin
Dude only 2 more mother fucking days of school. Thank god. I need to get the fuck outa here!
linkpost comment

Blah Blah Blah [Nov. 8th, 2004|09:40 am]
Erin
Hey. I never write in this anymore, nothing new here. Just the same shit different day. School, work, and the same same same. This weekend was crazy. Police and boys and guns and windows getting shot the hell out, F*ed up fo sho. NOthing really for me to talk about.
link1 comment|post comment

I can't take Oak Lawn Bull Shit anymore. [Sep. 24th, 2004|02:29 pm]
Erin
[mood |depresseddepressed]

I hate being in Oak Lawn. This place causes nothing but problems for me...

So I try do take care of it by backing away from the people that I love and care about...

First of all this summer if I could take it all back I would in a second..

I miss the people that I was sooo close with...especially Lynn...That girl was my best friend and I care about her soo much...I still think of her as my best friend but we now go to different school and shit it's hard to keep in touch and be close with someone...It's like we live sooo close but yet we are soo far away...

Ryan I don't know what to do anymore...I need to be single at time..I feel like I don't like to be tied down, but when you care about someone it is the hardest thing in the world, its more of a comfort now knowing that I will always have something, and I know that I can be the biggest bitch in the world to him and one day it is all guna come rite back to me and slap me in the face...

Col we are close now but it also seem like we just have so much of our own shit we don't even have like time for eachother...

Karen we were BFF since like 1st grade and now we never talk or see each other...It just makes me sad

Well this is just an entry to say I hate Oak Lawn and I wish I could go back to the good days...
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]